Candidates for 2018 General Election & Contact Information

2018 General Election Candidates

 

Candidates for the Office of Governor and Lieutenant Governor of Guam

  1. Leon Guerrero, Lourdes Aflague and Tenorio, Joshua Franquez (Democrat)
  2. Tenorio, Raymond S. and Ada, Vicente Anthony B. (Republican)

Candidates for the 35th Guam Legislature

  1. Terlaje, Jose T. (Democrat)
  2. Perez, Sabina E. (Democrat)
  3. Shelton, Amanda L. (Democrat)
  4. Terlaje, Therese M. (Democrat)
  5. Marsh, Dr. Kelly G. (Democrat)
  6. Alerta, Jermaine (Democrat)
  7. Muña-Barnes, Tina Rose (Democrat)
  8. Ridgell, Clynton E. (Democrat)
  9. Casil, Lasia A. (Democrat)
  10. San Agustin, Joe S. (Democrat)
  11. Nelson, Telena C. (Democrat)
  12. Palacios, Adolpho B. (Democrat)
  13. Hattig, Jack E., III (Democrat)
  14. Lee, Régine B. (Democrat)
  15. Babauta, Celestin C. (Democrat)

 

  1. Cruz, Harold J. (Republican)
  2. Blas, Roland R. (Republican)
  3. Castro, William M. (Republican)
  4. Torres, Mary C. (Republican)
  5. Taitano, MiChelle H. (Republican)
  6. Aguon, Jenei (Republican)
  7. Taitague, Telo T. (Republican)
  8. Moylan, James C. (Republican)
  9. Servino, Benito (Republican)
  10. San Agustin, Jose A. (Republican)
  11. Ada, Ken Joe (Republican)
  12. Blas, Amanda F. (Republican)
  13. Santos, Julius P. (Republican)
  14. Guerrero, Stephen J. (Republican)
  15. Muna, Louisa B. (Republican)

Candidates for the Non-Voting Delegate to the U.S. House of Representatives

  1. San Nicolas, Michael F.Q. (Democrat)
  2. Brooks, Doris Flores (Republican)

Candidates for Attorney General of Guam

  1. Camacho, Leevin T.
  2. Moylan, Douglas B.

 

Candidates for the Guam Education Board

  1. Benavente, Lourdes M.
  2. Mendiola, Mark B.
  3. Lujan, James Andrew Castro
  4. Gutierrez, Maria A.

 

Candidates for the Consolidated Commission on Utilities

  1. Limtiaco, Michael Troy
  2. Santos, Francis E.
  3. Sanchez, Simon A.
  4. Parkinson, William M.

 

Judicial Retention Questions

  1. Chief Justice Katherine A. Maraman
  2. Judge Anita A. Sukola



Please click here for candidate contact information.