Official – 2014 Primary Election Results

 

For precinct-level reports, please click this link.
 


SUMMARY REPORT Guam OFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:09/11/14 Primary Election
RUN TIME:09:47 AM August 30, 2014
STATISTICS

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 58) . . . . . 58 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS – TOTAL . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL. . . . . . . 21,553
BALLOTS CAST – DEMOCRAT. . . . . . 8,811 40.88
BALLOTS CAST – REPUBLICAN . . . . . 11,860 55.03
BALLOTS CAST – NONPARTISAN. . . . . 21,520 99.85
BALLOTS CAST – CROSSOVER . . . . . 838 3.89

********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

Governor and Lt Governor
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
1. GUTIERREZ, GUMATAOTAO . . . . . 7,330 98.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 139 1.86
Total . . . . . . . . . 7,469
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 49
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,293

Guam Legislature
VOTE FOR 15
(WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
14. AGUON JR., Frank Blas . . . . . 6,556 7.93
10. RODRIGUEZ, JR. Dennis G. . . . . 6,420 7.77
1. CRUZ, Benjamin J.F . . . . . . 6,292 7.61
8. ADA, Thomas C.. . . . . . . . 5,997 7.25
2. SAN NICOLAS, Michael F.Q. . . . . 5,974 7.23
6. MUNA BARNES, Tina. . . . . . . 5,918 7.16
12. RESPICIO, Rory J. . . . . . . 5,792 7.01
9. WON PAT, Judith T. Perez . . . . 5,789 7.00
15. UNDERWOOD, Nerissa Bretania . . . 5,654 6.84
4. GUTHERTZ, Dr. Judith Paulette. . . 5,382 6.51
13. PALACIOS, Adolpho Borja . . . . 5,080 6.14
5. CRISTOBAL, Hope Alvarez. . . . . 4,946 5.98
11. BAZA-HILLS, Derick . . . . . . 4,639 5.61
3. CRUZ JR., Rodney A. . . . . . . 4,380 5.30
7. UNGACTA, Frank T., Jr. . . . . . 3,735 4.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 120 .15
Total . . . . . . . . . 82,674
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,575
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 47,854

NV Delegate U.S. Rep.
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
1. BORDALLO, Madeleine Z. . . . . . 5,898 74.30
2. ARTERO, Matthew . . . . . . . 2,016 25.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 .30
Total . . . . . . . . . 7,938
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 28
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 842

********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

Governor and Lt Governor
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
1. CALVO, TENORIO. . . . . . . . 11,034 99.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 71 .64
Total . . . . . . . . . 11,105
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 77
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 675

Guam Legislature
VOTE FOR 15
(WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
3. ADA, Tony . . . . . . . . . 9,139 8.13
5. MORRISON, Tommy A. . . . . . . 8,800 7.83
10. ESPALDON, Jim. . . . . . . . 8,338 7.42
1. DUENAS, Christopher M. . . . . . 8,296 7.38
7. BLAS, Frank F. Jr. . . . . . . 8,203 7.30
14. CASTRO, Wil . . . . . . . . 7,474 6.65
15. YAMASHITA, Ph.D., Aline A. . . . 7,460 6.64
4. MCCREADIE, Brant T. . . . . . . 7,305 6.50
12. MENDIOLA, Adonis J.C. . . . . . 7,117 6.33
16. LEON GUERRERO, Glenn A. . . . . 6,904 6.14
11. TORRES, Mary Camacho . . . . . 6,701 5.96
6. BLAS, Roland . . . . . . . . 6,254 5.57
13. TAITANO, MiChelle H. . . . . . 5,786 5.15
9. BENAVENTE, Felix C. . . . . . . 5,530 4.92
2. PEREZ, Valentino Gumataotao . . . 5,460 4.86
8. CARLOS, Romeo . . . . . . . . 3,451 3.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 151 .13
Total . . . . . . . . . 112,369
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,831
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 63,545

NV Delegate U.S. Rep
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
1. METCALFE, Margaret G. . . . . . 6,753 98.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 120 1.75
Total . . . . . . . . . 6,873
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4,970

********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
2. BARRETT-ANDERSON, Elizabeth . . . 13,759 65.69
1. RAPADAS, Leonardo M.. . . . . . 7,115 33.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 72 .34
Total . . . . . . . . . 20,946
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 48
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 522